Accomplishments and Awards
The Epsilon Pi Chapter is proud to recognize the outstanding achievements by our sisters over the years:
Homecoming Float Awards
2013 Oscar P Award with FarmHouse
2012-2013 Program of the Year
2012 Homecoming Large Division Yell Contest Winners
Ms TSU
2013 Emma Jones
2010 Rachel Butler
Homecoming Queen
2009 Brittany Brady
2007 Jessica Medina
May Fete Queen
2013 Crown Queen
2011 Coe Gwinn
2010 Brittany Brady
Freshman Participation Award
2014 Delaney Olsen
2009 Sarah Heine
2008 Ely Borrero
2005 Courtney Estes
Sophomore Participation Award
2010 Kelli Nehring
Volunteer of the Year
2010 Amber Beatty
2009 Maddison Black
Greek Woman of the Year
2009 Allison Love
Student Body Vice President
2009-2010 Ely Borrero
2008-2009 Heather Ingle
FRC Directors
2012-2013 Emma Jones
2010-2011 Sarah Heine
2009-2010 Melissa Rose
2006-2007 Jessica Medina
Texan Orientation Directors
2011 Emma Jones
2010 Kelli Nehring
Kappa Delta Rho(KΔP) Sweetheart
2013 Kelli Nehring
2011 Jessica Price Sobczyk
2006 Megan Logan
KΔP Rosebuds
2013 Emma Jones
Delta Chi (ΔX) Sweetheart
2014 Delaney Olsen
2012 Abbey Alexander
Sigma Chi (ΣX) Sweetheart
2010 Katie Thompson
ΣX "Lil Sigs"
Coe Gwinn
Rachel Czapski
Sarah Heine
Abby Dickerson
Anjelica Glover
Candace Thompson
Maddison Black
Jennifer Jewison
Chelsea Sepolio
Bayley Chenault
Heather Belyea
Alpha Gamma Rho (AΓP) Sweetheart
2007 Jessica Medina
Delta Phi Xi (ΔΦΞ) Sweetheart
2011 Haley Bowles
Lambda Chi Alpha (ΛXA) Watermelon Bash Winner
2009, 2010
Sigma Chi (ΣX) Derby Days Winners
2009, 2010, 2011
Zeta Phi Beta (ZΦB) Dove Award
2014
Purple Poo Alumnae
Rachel Butler
Ely Borrero
Mabry Colvin
Brittany Brady
Heather Ingle
Leslee Snyder Chapman
Homecoming Float Awards
2013 Oscar P Award with FarmHouse
2012-2013 Program of the Year
2012 Homecoming Large Division Yell Contest Winners
Ms TSU
2013 Emma Jones
2010 Rachel Butler
Homecoming Queen
2009 Brittany Brady
2007 Jessica Medina
May Fete Queen
2013 Crown Queen
2011 Coe Gwinn
2010 Brittany Brady
Freshman Participation Award
2014 Delaney Olsen
2009 Sarah Heine
2008 Ely Borrero
2005 Courtney Estes
Sophomore Participation Award
2010 Kelli Nehring
Volunteer of the Year
2010 Amber Beatty
2009 Maddison Black
Greek Woman of the Year
2009 Allison Love
Student Body Vice President
2009-2010 Ely Borrero
2008-2009 Heather Ingle
FRC Directors
2012-2013 Emma Jones
2010-2011 Sarah Heine
2009-2010 Melissa Rose
2006-2007 Jessica Medina
Texan Orientation Directors
2011 Emma Jones
2010 Kelli Nehring
Kappa Delta Rho(KΔP) Sweetheart
2013 Kelli Nehring
2011 Jessica Price Sobczyk
2006 Megan Logan
KΔP Rosebuds
2013 Emma Jones
Delta Chi (ΔX) Sweetheart
2014 Delaney Olsen
2012 Abbey Alexander
Sigma Chi (ΣX) Sweetheart
2010 Katie Thompson
ΣX "Lil Sigs"
Coe Gwinn
Rachel Czapski
Sarah Heine
Abby Dickerson
Anjelica Glover
Candace Thompson
Maddison Black
Jennifer Jewison
Chelsea Sepolio
Bayley Chenault
Heather Belyea
Alpha Gamma Rho (AΓP) Sweetheart
2007 Jessica Medina
Delta Phi Xi (ΔΦΞ) Sweetheart
2011 Haley Bowles
Lambda Chi Alpha (ΛXA) Watermelon Bash Winner
2009, 2010
Sigma Chi (ΣX) Derby Days Winners
2009, 2010, 2011
Zeta Phi Beta (ZΦB) Dove Award
2014
Purple Poo Alumnae
Rachel Butler
Ely Borrero
Mabry Colvin
Brittany Brady
Heather Ingle
Leslee Snyder Chapman